WISCASSET SPEEDWAY OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/21GROUP 2 plus RoadrunnersFull press release coming Monday
88.5FM MODIFIEDS (40 laps – spotlight)* Chadbourne 2-time reigning Modified Champ – first win of 2021 (career win #53)

PosNo.NameHometownStateLapsDiffGapBest TmIn Lap
11Adam ChadbourneWoolwichMe4015.93711
209Ryan RipleyThomastonMe400.4780.47815.89411
35Mark LucasHarpswellMe400.6670.18916.10833
424Jeff PrindallLisbon FallsMe407.5506.88316.3345
539Mike BrownHopeMe407.5720.02216.1526
689Faith  CleavesPownalMe391 Lap1 Lap16.41534
748Brian TreadwellHancockMe391 Lap1.69716.2235
877Nick  RenoWest BathMe2911 Laps10 Laps16.0543

..KENNEBEC EQUIPMENT RENTAL OUTLAW MINIS (25 laps)* Jimmy Childs : 3-time Outlaw Mini Champ (first win of 2021)

PosNo.NameHometownStateLapsDiffGapBest TmIn Lap
110Jimmy ChildsLeedsMe2517.0626
219Zach AudetNorridgewockMe250.4350.43516.9585
399Scott TraskRichmondMe256.3815.94617.29612
430Ryan VarneyOxfordMe2515.3588.97717.7668
527Mike DelanoWoolwichMe2548.53733.17917.61216
68Ryan KennistonSmithfieldMe241 Lap1 Lap17.7505
766James Grover JrWaldoboroMe232 Laps1 Lap17.8007
888xWes TurnerFreedomMe1015 Laps13 Laps18.8019
941Shane  SmithAugustaMe916 Laps1 Lap17.5845
1044William  TurnerFreedomMe223 Laps7 Laps24.9291
dns3Kevin ShermanWiscassetMedns

..WOOD PELLET WAREHOUSE LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN (40 laps)*Thorne – 5 time Late Model Champ – first win of 2021  (started 11th)* St Clair – was opening day winner (started 15th)

PosNo.NameHometownStateLapsDiffGapBest TmBest SpeedIn Lap
117Chris ThorneSidneyMe4015.66586.17910
214Josh St ClairLibertyMe400.9400.94015.78985.50316
315mFrank MoultonClintonMe401.8490.90915.91284.84227
426Andrew McLaughlinHarringtonMe402.0380.18915.86985.07232
525Will CollinsWaldoboroMe402.4790.44115.93184.74028
673Matt BourgoineStetsonMe402.8220.34315.96384.57128
730aDC AlexanderCarmelMe405.2852.46315.87385.0504
826rBrent RoyVassalboroMe405.6990.41416.08383.94010
99Asa JonesEllsworthMe406.5630.86415.76185.6544
1047Brandon BaileyWiscassetMe407.4650.90216.05684.08115
1100Alex WaltzWalpoleMe407.9520.48716.05584.0866
1210Scott HallJayMe409.3821.43016.17383.47240
1381Ray DinsmoreLimerickMe4010.2800.89816.37382.4533
1421xJames BarkerTurnerMe4010.3130.03316.26283.0166
1520Garrett LeiterWinslowMe391 Lap1 Lap16.56481.50234
1655Tyler BaileyWiscassetMe3010 Laps9 Laps16.21183.2775
1751Ryan St ClairWiscassetMe2317 Laps7 Laps16.33482.6508

..IDEAL ROAD RUNNERS (15 laps)

PosNo.NameHometownStateLapsDiffGapBest TmBest SpeedIn Lap
162Mark Sawyern/aMe150.9850.98519.67268.62515
28XMichael DuffyCamdenMe155.9284.94320.28766.54511
37Stella Wymann/aMe158.6822.75420.56165.6586
441Seth WoodardPlymouthMe15penalty19.47769.31315
531Kyle  EnmanDurhamMe1513.1574.47521.21863.6257
675Skip MeserveyWarrenMe141 Lap1 Lap23.38057.74211
757Jason MeserveyWarrenMe132 Laps1 Lap21.07464.0604
86Taylor BartolottaBristolMe132 Laps16.84924.14255.9193
907MEDoug  ChurchillBristolMe87 Laps5 Laps20.73365.1146
10119David WhitelawReadfieldMe87 Laps1.97420.96064.4088
dns07Crystal BourassaBristolMedns
dns07xBen Benson n/aMedns
note: #41 received a 3 pos penalty in post race inspection

..PORTLAND GLASS STRICTLY STREETS (25 laps)* Josh St Clair – 1st Strictly St win .. has won a race in 3 different divisions this season* Reynolds – first career podium finish

PosNo.NameHometownStateLapsDiffGapBest TmIn Lap
151Josh St ClairLibertyMe2517.48710
214Ashton ReynoldsLibertyMe251.0291.02917.5208
324Jonathan EmersonSabattusMe251.5430.51417.46713
408Mac Hannan JrWashingtonMe252.0350.49217.4558
527Scott EckLisbonMe258.3026.26717.7609
623Zach EmersonSabattusMe258.6480.34617.7085
755Kurt HewinsTurnerMe2510.5481.90017.6913
874Keith DrostEtnaMe2511.6621.11417.80410
94Caleb Emerson-MainsRichmondMe2514.5192.85717.7868
1067Mike HaynesLivermore FallsMe2515.3150.79618.0078
1178Brady RomanoLivermore FallsMe169 Laps8 Laps17.8312
1205Brett OsmondWiscassetMe241 Lap1 Lap17.78610
1364Dean RiceNobleboroMe241 Lap5.24617.9008
1409Joey PeasleeJeffersonMe916 Laps7 Laps17.9278
153Bernie  DinsmoreHopeMe718 Laps2 Laps17.6154
165John KnappBowdoinhamMe520 Laps2 Laps18.1834
Share This